Staff Directory

 

BEDFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS 
310 SOUTH BRIDGE STREET, BEDFORD, VA 24523       
PHONE (540) 586-1045 | FAX (540) 586-7703                               

 

RECEPTIONIST: Terri Pelfrey - EXTENSION 0

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Marc BerginSuperintendent

Diana Johnson, Administrative Assistant/School Board Clerk EXTENSION 10257 

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Randy Hagler, Chief Financial Officer

FINANCE - EXTENSION 10248
Debra Blake, Purchasing Bookkeeper
Ryan Edwards, Coordinator of Grants & Media
Amy Hisey, Payroll Clerk
Julia Patterson, Bookkeeper
Diana Perkins, Payroll Supervisor
Sara Staton, Medicaid Coordinator
Ta'Von Yuille, Financial Analyst    

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Karen Woodford, Chief Learning Officer

LEARNING - EXTENSION 10230 OR 10265
Kathy Brisentine, Offsite Learning Coordinator
Stephanie Coleman, Administrative Assistant
Tony Francis, Director of Adolescent Learning
Kim Hill, Administrative Assistant
Diane Isenhour, Supervisor of Federal Programs
Katherine McNeely, Competency Designer
Gennifer Miller, Director of Elementary Instruction
Cindy Perdue, Kindergarten Readiness Facilitator
Debra Serio, Competency Designer
TBD, Supervisor of STEM  

SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION
TBD, Executive Director of School Administration
Ryan Edwards, Coordinator of Public Relations
Melissa Sexton, Coordinator of Strategic Communications   

SPECIAL EDUCATION - EXTENSION 10249
Susan Boyd, Supervisor of Elementary Special Education
Sherry Crawford
, Data Coordinator 
Kelly Jennings, Director of Special Education
Dana Koenig, Lead Teacher for Autism
Melissa Palmer, Supervisor of Secondary Special Education
Erika Rogers, Lead Teacher for Special Education
Jennifer Thompson, Administrative Assistant 
TBD, Supervisor of Pre-referral & Compliance 

STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES - EXTENSION 10230 
Patricia Knox, Supervisor of Health
Beth Robertson, Director of Student Support Services

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: LeeAnn Calvert, Executive Director of Human Resources & Talent Development

HUMAN RESOURCES & TALENT DEVELOPMENT - EXTENSION 10247
Fred Conner, Director of Human Resources
Adam Hazelwood, Supervisor of Human Resources
Clara Hupp, Benefits & Compliance Clerk
Melanie Simmons, Supervisor of New Teacher Support
Anna Tinsley, Administrative Assistant
Suzanne White, Administrative Assistant
Sherry Wiese, Supervisor of Professional Learning

 

EXECUTIVE LEADERSHIP: Mac Duis, Chief Operations Officer 

MAINTENANCE - EXTENSION 10237
Mike Brinkley, Environmental Services Coordinator
Sheldon Cash, Supervisor of Maintenance
Charles Santore, Clerk of the Works/Safety Officer
Sherry Ratliff, Administrative Assistant

NUTRITION - EXTENSION 10226
Karen Arthur, Supervisor of Nutrition
Becky Robertson, Administrative Assistant
Linda Welch, Nutrition Field Manager 

SAFETY AND SECURITY - EXTENSION 10265
TBD, Safety & Security Manager  

TESTING AND DEMOGRAPHIC PLANNING - EXTENSION 10237
Mark Blankenship, Supervisor of Testing and Demographic Planning
Connie Nichols, Testing Coordinator
Sherry Ratliff, Administrative Assistant

TECHNOLOGY - EXTENSION 10265
Charles Calloway, Network Administrator
Ed Hoisington, Director of Technology
Lisa Robertson
, Data Assistant
Barry Sexton, Systems Engineer
David Turner, Systems & Network Support Specialist
Wanda Whitlow, Data Manager

TRANSPORTATION - EXTENSION 10259

Jeff Karnes, Administrative Assistant
Jennifer Neel, Assistant Supervisor of Transportation
Jackie Nott, Bus Garage Administrative Assistant  
Pat Smith, Supervisor of Transportation 
   
Monica YokumAdministrative Assistant 

EMPOWERING LEARNERS FOR FUTURE SUCCESS   

 


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.